Judge: Gavin Baillie
Class 1 Sponsored by MOLE VALLEY
MAIDEN or YELD HEIFER ANY BREED
1st - R & M Scott NETHERVALLEY STRONGER EMMA Lesperron Stronger 1/4/19
2nd - R & M Scott ALIAAN TAKEOFF SONYA Progensis Takeoff 17/11/18
3rd - GT & G Borland MOSSBOG POLESTAR ROSIE Carrock Polestar 8/12/18
4th - A.W. Montgomerie LESSNESSOCK RAMBO FLO Morningview Rambo 2/1/19
Class 4 Sponsored by QUEST FARM SUPPLIES
HOLSTEIN HEIFER IN MILK
1st- Maverick Holsteins ESPLAND FITZ MAISIE Toc Farm Fitz 26/10/16
2nd- J Brewster BOCLAIR GAIN JOAN 2nd Capital Gain 4/5/17
3rd- S Rennie SPOTLIGHT BANKROLL PARADISE Crasdale Bankroll 1/2/17
4th- GT & G Borland MOSSBOG CRUISE AUGUST Walter Cruise 21/4/17
5th- GT & G Borland MOSSBOG ZEBER ROSIE Go-Farm Zeber 8/7/16
Class 5 Sponsored by MBM VETS
RED & WHITE HEIFER IN MILK (Animal not eligible for the previous classes)
1st- A Struthers PARKEND LA STRIPTEASE Luck E Awesome 26/4/17
Class 6 Sponsored by HARBRO
INTERBREED HEIFER CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: A Struthers, Boylston
Reserve: Maverick Holsteins, Nethercraig
--------------------------------
Class 7a Sponsored by AGROVISTA
HOLSTEIN COW IN MILK (in 2nd lactation)
1st- J Brewster BOCLAIR BRYANT ROMANTY Wa-del Bryant 7/11/15
2nd- GT & G Borland MOSSBOG STERLING JUNIPER Boclair Sterling 3/4/15
3rd- Maverick Holsteins MAVERICK ALF LICORICE Knowlesmere Alf 21/9/15
4th- L Kennedy STAIR ZELGADDIS MELODY Zelgaddis 1/11/14
Class 7b Sponsored by SCOTMIN
HOLSTEIN COW IN MILK (in 2nd lactation)
1st- E Kennedy CLYDEVIEW MOGUL BARBIE ET Mountfield SSI DCY Mogul 9/12/15
2nd- B & R Sloan TOWNLAW CAVIAR DUCHESS Gilette Caviar 18/10/16
3rd- R & M Scott CLYDEVIEW ARMANI ROSANNE VG8 Mr Apples Armani 12/12/15
4th- E Kennedy CLYDEVIEW FEVER SASHA ET Crackholm Fever 27/1/16
OVERALL HOLSTEIN COW IN MILK (in 2nd lactation)
1st- J Brewster BOCLAIR BRYANT ROMANTY Wa-del Bryant 7/11/15
2nd- E Kennedy CLYDEVIEW MOGUL BARBIE ET Mountfield SSI DCY Mogul 9/12/15
3rd- B & R Sloan TOWNLAW CAVIAR DUCHESS Gilette Caviar 18/10/16
Class 10 Sponsored by HENDRIE BROS
HOLSTEIN COW IN MILK (in 3rd or later lactation)
1st - H & J Montgomerie KILMAURS ADMIRAL ALICIA Overside Admiral 20/6/10
2nd- B & R Sloan TOWNLAW HAMISH LISA Hamish 23/11/14
Class 11 Sponsored by FOR FARMERS
RED & WHITE COW IN MILK (Animal not eligible for the previous classes)
1st- R & M Scott NETHERVALLEY APPLES EMMA VG88 Apples Absolute 22/3/18
Class 14 Sponsored by CARRS BILLINGTON
HOLSTEIN CHAMPIONSHIP
Class 15 Sponsored by L.S. SMELLIE & SONS
HOLSTEIN “BRED” CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion - H & J Montgomerie KILMAURS ADMIRAL ALICIA Overside Admiral 20/6/10
Reserve – J Brewster BOCLAIR BRYANT ROMANTY Wa-del Bryant 7/11/15
Honourable- B & R Sloan TOWNLAW HAMISH LISA Hamish 23/11/14
Mention
Class 16 Sponsored by DAVIDSONS
RED & WHITE CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion- R & M Scott NETHERVALLEY APPLES EMMA VG88 Apples Absolute 22/3/18
Reserve- A Struthers PARKEND LA STRIPTEASE Luck E Awesome 26/4/17
Class 17 Sponsored by LOCKHARTS LAW
LOCKHARTS WEST OF SCOTLAND SUPERCOW (Entries must have won Champion at an Ayrshire Show in 2019)
Champion- R & M Scott CLIFTON VANAHLEM CLOVER EX92 Pannoo Abe Vanahlem 2/12/14
Calved 23.11.18 3rd Lactation
Has given over 12500kgs of milk @4.83BF & 3.8 PROT, Nominated for all Britain Junior Cow in 2018, Champion at UK Dairy Expo in March. Champion and Reserve Dairy interbreed at Ayr, Highland & at Stranraer, Heading to Agriscot in November. Six month old daughter sold for 2000gns at Carlisle in August. Due her 4th calf on her 5th birthday in December.
Reserve- G & G Templeton KNOWE BARBY 2 Dilandy Fabio Red 17/11/15
Interbreed Champion Ochiltree 2019
Calved 26/03/19
Projected 12500kg in second lactation
Honourable
Mention- Liz Kennedy STAIR ZELGADDIS MELODY Zelgaddis 1/11/14
Overall Champion at Tarbolton and Best udder at Tarbolton
Giving 47kg, 5.14 BF, Gave 12,300 in first lactation