Results from the 2022 event held at Borderway Mart, Carlisle in March 2022
Youngstock: Holstein Results
Class 22 - Autumn Calf (1st Sep 2021 - 30th Nov 2021)
|
|
SPONSORED BY TOI TOI GENETICS |
|
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
1 |
81 |
PANDA TINKERBELL RED |
PANDA HOLSTEINS, DEVON |
2 |
80 |
WORMANBY TATOO GLORIETTE |
WORMANBY FARMS LTD, CUMBRIA |
3 |
402 |
DROINTON CRISPY JORDY SEISME RED |
W & S AIREY, LANCASHIRE |
4 |
75 |
HUNTHOLME KITTY 113 |
M SOUTHWELL & PARTNERS, YORKSHIRE |
5 |
74 |
BLAENGAR CRUSHABULL ZINDRA |
WJ, H, WT & RY WILLIAMS, ANGLESEY |
6 |
72 |
CARROCK R2D2 ORIEL |
BUCKABANK FARM LTD, CUMBRIA |
7 |
73 |
CLWCH UNSTOPAULL RHAPSODY |
WJ, H, WT & RY WILLIAMS, ANGLESEY |
Class 23 - Summer Calf (1st Jun 2021 - 31st Aug 2021)
|
|
SPONSORED BY WORLD WIDE SIRES |
|
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
1 |
100 |
LARCHWOOD DENVER BLACKROSE |
LARCHWOOD HOLSTEINS, MONMOUTHSHIRE |
2 |
89 |
FIRSTLOOK MIRAND STRAWBERRY RED |
FIRSTLOOK GENETICS, SHROPSHIRE |
3 |
1 |
CROSSFELL THUNDERSTORM NOEL |
HULLCREST HOLSTEINS, HOLLAND |
4 |
106 |
LINGLAND SHOTTLE MARQI 2 |
B & G DONALD, CUMBRIA |
5 |
85 |
GRAYRIDGE MILIO LAURIE SHEIK |
GRAYRIDGE HOLSTEINS, GLASGOW |
6 |
98 |
DENMIRE BAROLO MARIE 713 |
MESSRS DENNISON, CUMBRIA |
7 |
103 |
CLWCH LAMBDA HILDI |
WJ, H, WT & RY WILLIAMS, ANGLESEY |
8 |
88 |
INGLEDEN K DOC GALILEE |
MESSRS WILLIAMSON, CUMBRIA |
Class 24 - Spring Calf (1st Mar 2021 - 31st May 2021)
|
|
SPONSORED BY OWEN FARM SERVICES |
|
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
1 |
327 |
WOLFA CHIEF SUE |
M ARMSTRONG, CUMBRIA |
2 |
108 |
FIRSTLOOK HANIKO ABRIANNA |
FIRSTLOOK GENETICS, SHROPSHIRE |
3 |
112 |
AUCHENSALA SNAPCHAT |
HULLCREST HOLSTEINS, NETHERLANDS |
4 |
113 |
DENMIRE ALLIGATOR THISTLE |
MESSRS DENNISON, CUMBRIA |
5 |
116 |
CROSSFELL CRUSHABULL AMBROSIA |
CROSSFELL HOLSTEINS, CUMBRIA |
6 |
7 |
STOWEY MONOPOLY DANIELLE RED |
A & D MACKELLAR, STAFFORDSHIRE |
7 |
117 |
WORMANBY MOMENT MAHALA |
WORMANBY FARMS LTD, CUMBRIA |
Class 25 - Winter Yearling (1st Dec 2020 - 28th Feb 2021)
|
|
SPONSORED BY SHEPHERD AGRI |
|
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
1 |
134 |
ABSOLUTE DOORMAN SHES A BELTER |
ABSOLUTE GENETICS, LANCASHIRE |
2 |
129 |
CROSSFELL CRUSHABULL MAGIC |
CROSSFELL HOLSTEINS, CUMBRIA |
3 |
137 |
FEIZOR DOC W LASENZA |
S & M INNES, INVERNESSHIRE |
4 |
136 |
MAVERICK MASTER ALLSORTS |
MAVERICK HOLSTEINS, AYRSHIRE |
5 |
133 |
FIRSTLOOK JORDY RICKI |
FIRSTLOOK GENETICS, SHROPSHIRE |
6 |
132 |
BLYDALE CHIEF LYNN WAKE |
MIDNIGHT HOLSTEIN, CHESHIRE |
7 |
127 |
ARRANVIEW CRUSHING ON JUDY |
K & A LAWRIE, AYRSHIRE |
Class 26 - Autumn Yearling (1st Sep 2020 - 30th Nov 2020)
|
|
SPONSORED BY HOLSTEIN INTERNATIONAL |
|
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
1 |
139 |
ARRANVIEW UNIX MARIE |
K & A LAWRIE, AYRSHIRE |
Class 27 - Senior Yearling (1st Mar 2020 - 31st Aug 2020)
|
|
SPONSORED BY H&H INSURANCE BROKERS |
|
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
1 |
141 |
TOI TOI BC UNIX LA BELLA |
TOI TOI GENETICS, SHROPSHIRE |
2 |
142 |
RICHAVEN SILVER SQUAW |
MARK & DIANE WILSON, CUMBRIA |
3 |
140 |
WORMANBY EWEMOO CRUSHTIME CAMOMILE |
HEUCHAN & AIREY, LANCASHIRE |
Junior Championship
SPONSORED BY HOLSTEIN UK & CIS |
|
CHAMPION - ABSOLUTE DOORMAN SHES A BELTER |
ABSOLUTE GENETICS, LANCASHIRE |
RESERVE CHAMPION - WOLFA CHIEF SUE |
M ARMSTRONG, CUMBRIA |
HON MENTION - PANDA TINKERBELL RED |
PANDA HOLSTEINS, DEVON |
|
|
SPECIAL AWARDS - PREMIER SIRE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW |
CROTEAU LESPERRON UNIX |
Milking: Holstein Results
Class 62 - Milking Yearling
|
|
SPONSORED BY FULLWOODHEAD DAIRY SUPPLIES LTD |
|
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
1 |
239 |
GRAYRIDGE FITZ GEORGETTE |
BLYTH FARMS, PEEBLESHIRE |
2 |
235 |
CROSSFELL DISCJOCKEY BAYA |
CROSSFELL HOLSTEINS, CUMBRIA |
3 |
238 |
DAVLEA CRUSHABULL RAVEN |
I M DAVIES, SOMERSET |
4 |
233 |
WORMANBY CRUSHTIME MAHALA |
WORMANBY FARMS LTD, CUMBRIA |
5 |
229 |
MOSSIDE MISS CONTINENTAL |
MARK GUTHRIE, AYRSHIRE |
6 |
228 |
GRAYRIDGE DENVER ERLE |
A & D MACKELLAR & GRAYRIDGE HOLSTEINS, STAFFORDSHIRE |
7 |
227 |
COPPSIDE AMELIA 17 |
TA JACKSON, DUMFRIES |
8 |
226 |
RIVERDANE TATOOS ASHLYN |
FIRSTLOOK GENETICS & A WILLIAMS, SHROPSHIRE |
Class 63 - Junior 2 Year Old
|
|
SPONSORED BY VE-TECH |
|
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
1 |
249 |
LARCHWOOD PEPPER MAHALA |
LARCHWOOD HOLSTEINS, MONMOUTHSHIRE |
2 |
246 |
FIRSTLOOK CHIEF LYNN |
FIRSTLOOK GENETICS, SHROPSHIRE |
3 |
255 |
PARKEND SECRET TAMARA |
BRIAN WEATHERUP & PARTNERS, FIFE |
4 |
258 |
BAILMOOR BHC CRUSHABULL B ABBIENE |
COATES FAMILY, YORKSHIRE |
5 |
257 |
CROSSFELL FUEL DIAMOND |
CROSSFELL HOLSTEINS, CUMBRIA |
6 |
253 |
RIVERDANE CRUSHTIME ROSABEL |
RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS, CHESHIRE |
7 |
248 |
RICHAVEN SIDEKICK ROSIE |
RA BOWN, WORCESTERSHIRE |
8 |
244 |
LOGAN CRUSHABULL LAVISH |
BRIAN YATES & SON, KIRKCUDBRIGHTSHIRE |
9 |
242 |
WORMANBY CRUSHABULL ROSE |
WORMANBY FARMS LTD, CUMBRIA |
10 |
251 |
WHITEFLAT ABSOLUTE MARGOT |
MUNGO BRYSON, LANARKSHIRE |
11 |
259 |
WOLFA DIAMONDBACK POLLY |
M ARMSTRONG, CUMBRIA |
Class 64 - Senior 2 Year Old
|
|
SPONSORED BY SHIRE LEASING |
|
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
1 |
266 |
EASTFORD INTEGRAL KIWI |
BRIAN YATES & SON, KIRKCUDBRIGHTSHIRE |
2 |
265 |
RICHAVEN UNIX REBECCA 2 |
RA BOWN, WORCESTERSHIRE |
Class 65 - Junior 3 Year Old
|
|
SPONSORED BY INTERNATIONAL WATER SOLUTIONS LTD |
|
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
1 |
274 |
DAVLEA SIDEKICK WATTLE |
I M DAVIES, SOMERSET |
2 |
268 |
BLYTHBRIDGE DOORMAN JACKIE |
BLYTH FARMS, PEEBLESHIRE |
3 |
275 |
BLYTHBRIDGE FITZ GEORGINA |
BLYTH FARMS, PEEBLESHIRE |
4 |
270 |
WILTOR UNDENIED DREAMGIRL |
BRIAN YATES & SON, KIRKCUDBRIGHTSHIRE |
5 |
269 |
DAVLEA TAKEOFF ASHLYN |
I M DAVIES, SOMERSET |
6 |
271 |
WORMANBY SIDEKICK MAHALA |
WORMANBY FARMS LTD, CUMBRIA |
Class 66 - Senior 3 Year Old
|
|
SPONSORED BY TOI TOI GENATICS |
|
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
1 |
287 |
RIVERDANE CHIEF LILA Z |
RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS, CHESHIRE |
2 |
280 |
NETHERVALLEY KINGPIN SARA |
R SCOTT, AYRSHIRE |
3 |
283 |
DAVLEA ABBOTT ASHLYN |
I & M DAVIES, SOMERSET |
4 |
282 |
LANGPARK UNIX ENTICE |
R & S BRADLEY, CO DURHAM |
5 |
284 |
ABSOLUTE JACOBY CIAO BELLA |
WORMANBY FARMS LTD,M CUMBRIA |
6 |
286 |
COPPSIDE MAUDE 15 |
TA JACKSON, DUMFRIESSHIRE |
7 |
279 |
CLWCH CHIEF DESTINY |
WJ, H, WT & RY WILLIAMS, ANGLESEY |
Intermediate Championship
SPONSORED BY HOLSTEIN INTERNATIONAL |
|
CHAMPION - DAVLEA SIDEKICK WATTLE |
I M DAVIES, SOMERSET |
RESERVE CHAMPION - GRAYRIDGE FITZ GEORGETTE |
BLYTH FARMS, PEEBLESHIRE |
HON MENTION - RIVERDANE CHIEF LILA Z |
RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS, CHESHIRE |
Class 68 - 4 Year Old
|
|
SPONSORED BY AGRI KING LTD |
|
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
1 |
294 |
RIVERDANE DOORMAN ELKE |
RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS, CHESHIRE |
2 |
298 |
DROINTON FLASHY G BABYDOLL |
A & D MACKELLAR, STAFFORDSHIRE |
3 |
299 |
DENMIRE ARCHIMEDES PAMELA 61 |
RIVERDANE & DENMIRE HOLSTEINS, CHESHIRE |
4 |
290 |
RICHAVEN IMPRESSION ASHLYN |
RA BOWN, WORCESTERSHIRE |
5 |
288 |
ELITEHAVEN DL NOEL |
BLYTH FARMS, PEEBLESHIRE |
6 |
305 |
INGLEVIEW ROXIE SOLOMON |
R & E BUTTERFIELD, LANCASHIRE |
7 |
295 |
SAXELBY VEUCLID SALLIE |
RA BOWN, WORCESTERSHIRE |
Class 69 - 5 Year Old
|
|
SPONSORED BY AW JENKINSON |
|
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
1 |
308 |
RICHAVEN MVP GLORIA |
RA BOWN, WORCESTERSHIRE |
2 |
307 |
EVENING FITZ BOURDEAUX |
R SCOTT, AYRSHIRE |
3 |
310 |
WORMANBY OCTANE ARNHILDA |
WORMANBY FARMS LTD, CUMBRIA |
4 |
311 |
RICHAVEN ATWOOD MICHELLE |
RA BOWN, WORCESTERSHIRE |
Class 70 - Mature Cow
|
|
SPONSORED BY PICKSTOCKS |
|
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
1 |
315 |
RIVERDANE BRADY SHARON |
RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS, CHESHIRE |
2 |
321 |
WHINCHAT STANLEYCUP FARRAH |
C WILSON & L LANCASTER & EVENING HOLSTEINS, CUMBRIA |
3 |
319 |
STOBECK AT FLO |
WORMANBY FARMS LTD, CUMBRIA |
4 |
318 |
BB ELUDE MEMORY |
B BAKER, ABERGAVENNY |
5 |
314 |
DAVLEA DOORMAN JENN |
I M DAVIES, SOMERSET |
6 |
317 |
BB ELUDE MEMORY 3 |
B BAKER, ABERGAVENNY |
7 |
313 |
RICHAVEN BROKAW DAWN |
RA BOWN, WORCESTERSHIRE |
Grand Champion
CLASS 72 - BEST UDDER OF THE SHOW |
RIVERDANE DOORMAN ELKE |
SPONSORED BY WORLD WIDE SIRES |
|
|
|
CLASS 73 - GRAND CHAMPION |
|
SPONSORED BY HOLSTEIN UK |
|
CHAMPION - RIVERDANE DOORMAN ELKE |
RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS, CHESHIRE |
RESERVE CHAMPION - DAVLEA SIDEKICK WATTLE |
I M DAVIES, SOMERSET |
HON MENTION - RIVERDANE BRADY SHARON |
RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS, CHESHIRE |
|
|
SPECIAL AWARDS - PREMIER BREEDER AWARD |
RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS |
|
|
PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD |
RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS |
|
|
PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW |
VAL BISSON DROOMAN |