Close
HYB EVENTS
Royal Highland Show 2024
Starting in: 22 Days 13 Hours

Holsteins

Judge: David Booth (Shawdale)

 

Heifer Calf (17)

1st Logan Luster Phantasy - B & M Yates

2nd Drointon Royal Virtue - Drumtall Farm

3rd Muir Crushabull Lainie - W & A Watson

4th Muir Pauline - W & A Watson

5th Glenallan Mitchell Camilla - John Redpath

 

Heifer in Milk (6)

1st Boclair Lambda Hope 18 - I Smith & Sons & Boclair Holsteins

2nd Denmire Ferraro Reba 192 - Newmeadow Holsteins

3rd Boclair Lambda Joan 6 - I Smith & Sons

4th Lesmay Dalliance Patent - Parkend Farm

5th Parkend Chief Sherri - Parkend Farm

 

Junior Championship

Champion: Boclair Lambda Hope 18 - I Smith & Sons & Boclair Holsteins

Reserve: Denmire Ferraro Reba 192 - Newmeadow Holsteins

 

Second Calver (5)

1st Blythbridge Roy Maureen - Blyth Farms

2nd Clydeview Sidekick Matilda - R & M Scott & S Esqueirdo

3rd Wolfa Chief Sue - Newmeadow Holsteins

4th Cauldcoats Firecracker Aileen - Donald Laird

5th Cauldcoats Tatoo Elizabeth - Donald Laird

 

Third Calver (3)

1st MAG Pandor - Blyth Farms & Ferme Blondin

2nd Eedy Crushabull Acclaim - B & M Yates

3rd Grangehall Pepper Whiterose - A & E Lawrie

 

Fourth & more Calver (2)

1st Berryholme Callen Rae - R & M Scott

2nd Cauldcoats Dalliance Camilla

 

Championship

Champion: MAG Pandor - Blyth Farms & Ferme Blondin

Reserve: Boclair Lambda Hope 18 - I Smith & Sons & Boclair Holsteins

HM: Blythbridge Roy Maureen -  Blyth Farms

 

Red & Whites

Judge: Jane Steel (Lomond)

 

Heifer Calf (2)

1st Pinupgirl Say So Red - Gillian Weatherup

2nd Swaites Beau 46 - John Adamson & Son

 

Heifer in Milk (2)

1st Logan Latenite Shania Red - B & M Yates

2nd Eastford Amaretto Kiwi Red - G Lawrie

 

Junior Championship

Champion: Logan Latenite Shania Red - B & M Yates

Reserve: Eastford Amaretto Kiwi Red - G Lawrie

 

Cow in Milk (2)

1st Arranview Rubels Tabitha Red - G Lawrie

2nd Logan Avatar Rae Red - B & M Yates

 

Championship

Champion: Arranview Rubels Tabitha Red - G Lawrie

Reserve: Logan Latenite Shania Red - B & M Yates

 

Dairy Interbreed

Judge: David Hastings

 

Interbreed Heifer

Reserve: Boclair Lambda Hope 18 - I Smith & Sons & Boclair Holsteins

 

Interbreed Team of Four

Champion: Holsteins – MAG Pandor, Boclair Lambda Hope 18, Blythbridge Roy Maureen, Clydeview Sidekick Matilda

Reserve: Red & Whites – Arranview Rubels Tabitha Red, Logan Latenite Shania Red, Logan Avatar Rae Red, Eastford Amaretto Kiwi Red

 

Interbreed Champion

Champion: MAG Pandor - Blyth Farms & Ferme Blondin

Rules & Regulations

Showing Rules

The Society's rules and regulations can be viewed in the Membership Handbook, accessed via the below link. The rules and regulations support good animal husbandry practices at shows, while presenting a positive image to spectators. All exhibitors and their fitters, agents, or other representatives agree to abide by these rules and regulations which are reviewed on a regular basis.

View the Showing Rules in the Membership Handbook


Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters

Download Owner, Fitter Agreement form


Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement

Download Exhibitor’s Agreement form


View the Regional and National Judge's Lists