Close
HYB EVENTS
UK Dairy Expo 2017 Results
Starting in: 22 Days 13 Hours

Champion of Champions

Judge: Paul Harrison

Peak Goldwyn Rhapsody

 

Red & Whites

Judge: Blair Weeks

Red & White Grand Championship

Champion: Wiltor Chipper Rosie Polled Red
Reserve: Heatherleigh Maryrose Red
Honourable Mention: Whiteflat HS Anita Red
 

Red & White Junior Championship

Champion: Logan Integral Jodie Red
Reserve Champion: Syke Apple Roxy Red
Honourable Mention: Tynevalley Addiction Tiara Red

Red & White Maiden Heifer

1. Syke Apple Roxy Red (Absolute Red), W & J Templeton
2. Tynevalley Blueprint Tiara Red (Blueprint), Tynevalley Holsteins
3. Sterndale Absolute Triuna Red (Absolute Red), W J Nadin & Co
4. Gildersbeck Skyfire Ivy Red (Skyfire), Liddle & Wilkes
5. Holmeswood Absolute Ella (Absolute Red), Andrew Rimmer

Red & White In-Calf Heifer

1. Logan Integral Jodie Red (Integral), Brian Yates
2. Tynevalley Addiction Tiara Red (Addiction-P-Red), Tynevalley Holsteins
3. Holmeswood Apples Bella (Appleman Red), Andrew Rimmer

Red & White 2-Year Old

1 & BU. Heatherleigh Maryrose Red (Armani), Riverdane & Heatherleigh
2. Hanview Adventure Stocking Red (Adventure Red), Richard Bown
3. Drointon JJF Promis Red (Jumping Jack Flash Red), Drointon Holsteins
4. Jamel Tiger Kat Red (Ladd P Red), J & I Wilson
5.

3-Year-Old

1 & BU. Wiltor Chipper Rosie Polled Red (Chipper), D W & C E Jones
2. Whiteflat HS Anita Red (Saturn Red), Mungo Bryson & Son
3. Sterndale Colt Jodie Red (Colt P Red), W J Nadin & Co
4. Brocklehill Eldorado Waterflower (Eldorado), J & K Rennie

Senior Cow

1 & BU. Shavington JA Rob Laura Red 2 (Jordan Red), Tom & Rhys Williams

 

Holsteins

Judge: Roger Turner

Best Udder

Peak Goldwyn Rhapsody

Grand Championship

Champion: Peak Goldwyn Rhapsody
Reserve Champion: Warnelview Winners Silverwings
Honourable Mention: La Croisiere Infinity

Senior Championship

Champion: Peak Goldwyn Rhapsody
Reserve Champion: Warnelview Winners Silverwings
Honourable Mention: Richaven Goldwyn Squaw 6
 

Intermediate Championship

Champion: La Croisiere Infinity
Reserve Champion: Riverdane Ashlyns Gold
Honourable Mention: Logan Dempsey Redrose

Junior Championship

Champion: Knowlesmere Solomon Diamond
Reserve Champion: Knowlesmere Atwood Chic
Honourable Mention: Knowlesmere Brokaw Chancel

Autumn Calf

1. Knowlesmere Atwood Chic (Atwood), A & J Whittaker
2. Nethervalley Fitz N Giggles Squaw (Fitz), R & M Scott
3. Nethervalley McCutchen Cheapthrills Sara (McCutchen), R & M Scott
4. Littlebridge Atwood Chancel (Atwood), J L Miles & Sons
5. Davlea Fitz Lulu 2 (Fitz), B L Davies & Son
6. Blydale Miss Absolute (Absolute Red), Designer Holsteins
7. Ingleden Free Galilee 2 (Duty-Free), Messrs Williamson
8. Hurcott Cinderdoor Heather 60 (Cinderdoor), P B Sutton & Partners
9. Lambroda Buick Polly (Buick), M & R Harper
10. Midnight Paradise (Joe 90), Simon Dowle
11. Sterndale Brady Erle (Brady), W J Nadin & Co
12. Woodcatt Bankroll Nikki (Bankroll), D R & H M Horsley

Summer Calf

1. Lynholme Bankroll Amyly (Bankroll), Messrs Lawrence
2. Logan Mesdoor Jodie (Mesdoor), Brian Yates
3. Shoreline Mesdoor Dolly (Mesdoor), C & A J Woodhouse
4. Feizor Beemer A Kandie 2 (Beemer), W A & A Booth
5.  Knowlesmere Jones Sol A No 1 (Solomon), A & Whittaker and G & I Jones
6. Hurcott Cinderdoor Pocohontis (Cinderdoor), P B Sutton & Partners
7. Feizor Captial Gain S Melody (Capital Gain), W A & A Booth
8. Wiltor Beemer Sara (Beemer), J D & J A Holgate
9. Bobon Doorman Spottie 2 (Doorman), Messrs Lawrence
10. Sterndale Linkup Rae (Link Up), W J Nadin & Co
11. Ingleden Pulsar Pamela (Pulsar), Messrs Williamson
12. Littlebridge Goldwyn Sonya (Goldwyn), J L Miles & Sons
13. TLC Riverdane Absolute Amy (Absolute Red), TLC & Riverdane
14. Langpark Hi Erle (High Octane), R & S Bradley
15. Cushathill Mincio Tory 4 (Mincio), James & Gayle Robinson
16. Newdawn Sid Alanya (Sid), Anthony Jackson
17. Ellaclose Doris 11 (Fitz), T W Atkinson & Son
18. McGoldrick Mardi Gras Horlicks (Mardi Gras), Robert McGoldrick

Spring Calf

1. Absolute Doorman Tangfastic (Doorman), AMR Genetics/Absolute Holsteins
2. Jones PC CM Sol Lavish (Solomon), I & G Jones, P Conroy & C Morley
3. Tynevalley Blueprint Tiara Red (Blueprint), Tynevalley Holsteins
4. Ingleden Lanvin Galilee (Lanvin), Messrs Williamson
5. Bridge End Octane Doriane (High Octane), N Sloan & W Watson
6. Davlea Silver Elegance (Silver), B L Davies & Son
7. Roebridge Archrival Apple (Archrival), J Billington & G Robson
8. Tynevalley Silver Raven (Silver), Tynevalley Holsteins
9. Hurcott Uno Helen 113 (Numero Uno), P B Sutton & Partners
10. 
11. Carldanton Silver Lili (Silver), Anthony Grimshaw

Winter Yearling

1. Knowlesmere Solomon Diamond (Solomon), A & J Whittaker
2. Showgirl Doorman Sara (Doorman), Emma Jones
3. Mirah Doorman Elizabeth (Doorman), A Struthers & R Timlin
4. Lynholme Endure Dora (Endure), Messrs Lawrence
5.  Denmire
6. Riverdane Capital Advantageous (Capital Gain), Riverdane Holsteins
7. Nobold Atwood TLC Rosie (Atwood), Meiklefirth Holsteins
8. Ingleden Atwood Rosie (Atwood), Messrs Williamson
9. Berryholme Gold Chip Maud 2 (Gold Chip), Berryholme Holstein & S Blease
10. Nobold TLC Gold Bambi (Goldwyn), TLC, Nobold, Riverdane & R Lewis
11. Nobold TLC Goldwyn Bambi (Goldwyn), TLC & Nobold
12. Absolute Ada2ada (Athens), Absolute Genetics
13. Ingleview Bradnick Rose (Bradnick), R & E Butterfield
14. Carldanton Brady Flo (Brady), Anthony Grimshaw
15. Hurcott Uno Lucy 48 (Numero Uno), P B Sutton & Partners

Autumn Yearling

1. Knowlesmere Doorman Starlight (Doorman), A & J Whittaker
2. Berryholme Foreman Elope (Foreman), Berryholme Holsteins & S Blease
3. Firstlook Blacklabel LB Afligem (Armani), S Whittaker, J Doherty & R Bostock
4. Hurcott Windbrook Heather 52 (Windbrook), P B Sutton & Partners
5. Townlaw McCutchen Marcie (McCutchen), Bryce & Robert Sloan
6. Newton Rigg Dempsey Roxy (Dempsey), Newton Rigg College
7. Leasbeck Easternpromise Sid Fumble (Sid), R S & W A Howarth
8. Belle Glam Rox (Glauco), Belle Genetics

Senior Yearling

1. Knowlesmere Brokaw Chancel (Brokaw), A & J Whittaker
2. Woodcatt Atwood Laurie Sheik (Atwood), D R & H M Horsley
3. Shoreline Euphoric Pixie (Euphoric), C & A J Woodhouse
4. Balimoor Seaver Twinkle (Seaver), G W & M Coates & Son

Milking Yearling

1 & BU. Clonpaddin Brokaw Fame (Brokaw), I & G Jones
2. Blydale El Niro Missy (Sid), S & T Wake & M Gutierrez
3. Davlea Eberle Ashlyn (Eberle), B L Davies & Son
4. Ingleden Diego Galilee (Diego), Messrs Williamson
5. Logan Mogul Sal (Mogul), Brian Yates
6. Ingleview Ruth Zoltec (Zoltec), R & E Butterfield
7. Wormanby McCutchen Linda (McCutchen), H, M & D Hodgeson
8. Blydale Miss Doorman (Doorman), Designer Holsteins
9. Vetech Atwood Herbie (Atwood), Robert Veitch
10. Townlaw McCutchen Columbine (McCutchen), Bryce & Robert Sloan
11. Whinhow Cutter Adeen (Hefty), Messrs Blamire

Junior Two-Year-Old

1. Blydale Quality Lynn (Atwood), S & T Wake, M Gutierrez & Quality Holsteins
2. Nethervalley Turbo Glauco Sara (Glauco), R & M Scott & Blythbridge Holsteins
3 & BU. Letterkenny Sid Babs (Sid), R & M Scott
4. Ingleden Dempsey Martha (Dempsey), Messrs Williamson
5. Peak Delta Fran (Delta), Yasmin Bradbury
6. Sweetings Doorman Belle (Doorman), Anthony Jackson
7. Absolute McCutchen Polly (McCutchen), C & A J Woodhouse

Senior Two-Year-Old

1 & BU. Riverdane Ashlyns Gold (Gold Chip), Evening, C Wilson & W Stead
2. Logan Dempsey Redrose (Dempsey), Brian Yates
3. Arriva De Bois Seigneur (Atwood), Richard Bown & Heavenly Genetics
4. Davlea Bradnick Alicia (Bradnick), B L Davies & Son
5. Ingleden Camelot Monica (Camelot), Messrs Williamson
6. Knowlesmere Windbrook Chancel (Windbrook), A & J Whittaker
7. Berryholme McCutchen Dandy (McCutchen), Berryholme Holsteins
8. Riverdane Aftershock Ashlyn (Aftershock), Riverdane Holsteins
9. Newbirks Mars Jazz 1662 (Mars), A Lawson & Son
10. Muir Damion Ellie (Damion), W & A Watson

Junior Three-Year-Old

1 & BU. Firstlook Aftershock Ricki (Aftershock), S Whittaker & J Doherty
2. Blythbridge Shottle Marcia (Shotte), Blythbridge Holsteins
3. Wormanby Atwood Mahala (Atwood), H, M & D Hodgeson
4. Evening Atwood Baby (Atwood), Evening Holsteins
5. Davlea Brady Raven (Brady), B L Davies & Son
6. Davlea Goldsun Raven (Goldsun), B L Davies & Son
7. Newbirks Mrs Mill Jazz (Mr Sam), A Lawson & Son
8. Sterndale Brady Raven (Brady), W J Nadin & Co

Senior Three-Year-Old

1 &BU. La Croisiere Infinity (Lauthority), Blythbridge Holsteins
2. Coxongreen Mogul Zindra (Mogul), Nobold Holsteins
3. Willsbro Atwood Amber 21 (Atwood), Riverdane & Willsbro Holsteins
4. Riverdane Rosabel Explode (Explode), Riverdane Holsteins
5. Carhall Brady Elizabeth 4 (Brady), Riverdane, Liscabank & New Dawn
6. Blythbridge Sid Jackie (Sid), Blythbridge Holsteins
7. Leasbeck Atwood Paradise (Atwood), J & K Rennie
8. Davlea Lauthority Lulu (Lauthority), B L Davies & Son
9. Helton Goldwyn Clarisa 3 (Goldwyn), Riverdane & Joseph Heler Farms
10.
11. Blythbridge Zelgadis Whitney 2 (Zelgadis), Blythbridge Holsteins
12. Muir Zelgadis Lanie (Zelgadis), W & A Watson
13. Vetech Goldfish Kim (Goldfish), Robert Veitch
14. Petteril GW Rolls (Windbrook), S & A Morley
15. Richaven Explode Ashlyn (Explode), Richard Bown
16. Blaengar Amazing Bubble (Altaamazing), Tom & Rhys Williams
17. Ingleview Glauco Ruth (Glauco), R & E Butterfield
18. Wormanby Destry Olga 52 (Destry), H, M & D Hodgeson

Four-Year-Old

1.  Chollet Star Atwood Tatiana (Atwood), Blythbridge Farms
2 & BU. Evening Stanleycup Jennifer (Stanleycup), Evening Holsteins
3. Washfold Mary 215 (Mr Drham Sam), Riverdane & Metcalfe Farms
4. Logan Numero Uno Ambrosia (Numero Uno), Brian Yates
5. Riverdane Xmas Autumn (Dude), Riverdane & Barmick Holsteins
6. Boclair Sid Hope (Sid), J Brewster
7. Eastford Goldchip Tabitha (Goldchip), Eastford Holsteins
8. Lambroda Guthrie Elegant (Guthrie), Anthony Grimshaw
9. Petteril Lavanguard Carol (Lavanguard), H, M & D Hodgeson & A Holliday
10. Townlaw Asterix Setra (Asterix), Bryce & Robert Sloan
11. Langpark Sid Jetsy (Sid), R & S Bradley

Five-Year-Old

1 & BU. Warnelview Winners Silverwings (Winners), W Stead & S Sutton
2. Richaven Goldwyn Squaw 6 (Goldwyn), Richard Bown
3. Wormanby Atwood Linda (Atwood), H, M & D Hodgeson
4. Logan Sid Edie (Sid), Brian Yates
5. Berryholme Sid Yvonne (Sid), Berryholme Holsteins
6. Cauldcoats Titanic Electric (Titanic), Blythbridge Holsteins
7. Holmland Lavanguard Pledge (Lavanguard), Messrs Lawrence
8. Sterndale Alexander Ghostie (Alexander), Robert Veitch
9. Boclair Gold Barbara 2 (Goldwyn), Robert Veitch
10. Sterndale Destry Maureen (Destry), W J Nadin & Co
11.
12. Craigraploch Hayden Eka  (Hayden), M & J G Dunlop 

Mature Cow

1 & BU. Peak Goldwyn Rhapsody (Goldwyn), Yasmin Bradbury
2. Sahara Sanchez Ambrosia 3 (Sanchez), Riverdane & Barmick Holsteins
3. Milliedale Dusk Rhapsody (Dusk), Millie Wardle
4. Errolston Talented Ricki (Talent), Blythbridge Holsteins
5. Abbeyhouse Gold B Ruby 2 (Goldwyn), Riverdane & Icow Holsteins
6. Wormanby Aftershock Gloriette (Aftershock), H, M & D Hodgeson
7. Richaven Rapture Rebecca (Rapture), Richard Bown
8. Lordsplain Ross Ruby (Ross 331), Messrs Lawrence
9. Moundsmere Shottle Lily 2 (Shottle), Richard Bown
 

Rules & Regulations

Showing Rules

Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement The updated rules and regulations can be downloaded by clicking on the pdf icon and link below. The rules and regulations support good animal husbandry practices at shows, while presenting a positive image to spectators. All exhibitors and their fitters, agents, or other representatives agree to abide by these rules and regulations.

Download Full Showing Rules

These rules and regulations will be reviewed on a regular basis.

Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters

Download Owner, Fitter Agreement form

Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement

Download Exhibitor’s Agreement form