Close
HYB EVENTS
The Dairy Show 2019 Results
Starting in: 22 Days 13 Hours

Judge: Mr Andrew Dennison

 

Champion: Nextgen Gold Chip Vanessa

Reserve Champion: Davlea Goldsun Raven

 

Heifer in Milk Champion and Reserve Interbreed Heifer in Milk: Chedhunt Cinderdoor Rach

 

Maiden Heifer (5)

1st Designer Doorman Audrey (Doorman), Designer Holsteins
2nd Valebrook Saloon Tina (Saloon), A J Langley & Son
3rd Valebrook Upright Briony (Upright), A J Langley & Son
4th Rockset Flame Sensation (Flame), A J Limond
5th Larchwood Deman Ambrosia (Deman), J & S Jones

 

Senior Heifer in Milk (5)
1st Designer Brady Pledge (Brady), Designer Holsteins 
2nd Starlet Celyn Brady Mahala (Brady), J & S Jones
3rd Valebrook Kingpin Rose (Kingpin), A J Langley & Son
4th Widdenham Fitz Bella (Fitz), K Evans
5th Toravlley Super Miss Scarlett Red (Superpoll), R J Norman

 

Junior Heifer in Milk (5)
1st Chedhunt Cinderdoor Rach (Cinderdoor), Chedhunt Holsteins
2nd Heavenly Solo Knockout (Solomon), Designer Holsteins
3rd Boxbrook Fitz Lustre (Fitz), A Gregory
4th Lilylane Drummer Orchid (Drummer), Lilylane Farms Ltd
5th Beaconhill Kingpin Paula (Kingpin), O Reed

 

Junior Cow (3)

1st Peridot Mogul Savoire Fare (Mogul), R Reed
2nd Chequers Diego Ebony 3 (Diego), C Jones
3rd Boxbrook McCutchen Lustre (McCutchen), A Gregory

 

Intermediate Cow (3)
1st Nextgen Gold Chip Vanessa (Gold Chip), Chedhunt & Nextgen Holsteins
2nd Davlea Goldsun Raven (Goldsun), B L Davies & Son
3rd Maesyrafon G Jordan Sharon (Jordan), Llewellin family

 

Senior Cow (2)
1st Treetop Alection Vanessa (Alection), Chedhunt Holsteins
2nd Clarby Amazing Pansy (AltaAmazing), Llewellin family

 

Pairs (3)
1st Chedhunt & Nextgen Holsteins
2nd Llewellin family
3rd A Gregory

 

Holstein Calf Classes

 

Champion Calf: Beaconhill Solomon Annie

Reserve Champion Calf: Beaconhill Fitz Harriet 

 

Holstein Calf born on or after 1st Jan 2019

1st Beaconhill Solomon Annie (Solomon), O Reed

2nd Clevian Chief Gold (Chief), V Limond

3rd Chedhunt Victor Primrose (Victor), Chedhunt Holsteins

4th Kingspool President Glorious (President), P E King

5th Boxbrook King Doc Carly (King Doc), A Gregory

 

Holstein Calf born from 1st Oct 2018 to 31 Dec 2018

1st Beaconhill Fitz Harriet (Fitz), O Reed

2nd Valebrook Saloon Rebecca (Saloon), A J Langley & Son

3rd Valebrook Allclass Jessica (Allclass), A J Langley & Son

4th Boxbrook Chief Carly (Chief), A Gregory

5th Clevian Fitz Pressie (Fitz), A J Limond

 

Holstein Calf born 1st Jul 2018 to 30th Sep 2018

1st Valebrook Upright Abigail (Upright), A J Langley & Son

2nd Foxy Absolute Jasmine Red (Absolute Red), S Dawes

Rules & Regulations

Showing Rules

Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement The updated rules and regulations can be downloaded by clicking on the pdf icon and link below. The rules and regulations support good animal husbandry practices at shows, while presenting a positive image to spectators. All exhibitors and their fitters, agents, or other representatives agree to abide by these rules and regulations.

Download Full Showing Rules

These rules and regulations will be reviewed on a regular basis.

Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters

Download Owner, Fitter Agreement form

Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement

Download Exhibitor’s Agreement form