Close
HYB EVENTS
Royal Welsh Show 2019 Results
Starting in: 22 Days 13 Hours

Judge: John Garnett

 

Champion: Newbirks Jazz 1584

Reserve Champion: Davlea Bradnick Alicia

Honourable Mention: Tregibby Atwood Geraldine

 

Junior Champion: Wyndford McCutch Rebecca

Reserve Champion: Davlea Doorman Ashlyn 2

 

Maiden Heifer 

1st Drointon Byway Rosabel (Byway), M & J Owens

2nd Tregibby High Octane Maude (High Octane), A H Wilson

3rd Tregibby High Octane Zandra (High Octane), A H Wilson

4th Nobold Toi Toi Missy (Byway), Toi Toi Genetics

5th Sahara Octane Iola (High Octane), J M & B S Jones

6th Hendrew Kingboy Cassidy (Kingboy), G Jones

7th Cefn Coch Skeet Princess (Skeet), W C & H Williams

8th Erie Jordy Splendid-Red (Jordy Red), I Morgan

9th Henllys Calumet Fancy (Calumet), G Watkins & R Williams

 

Heifer in calf 

1st Tregibby Octane Geraldine (High Octane), A H Wilson

2nd Evening Beemer Sunrise (Beemer), A H Wilson

3rd Larchwood Denim Carys (Denim), J M & B S Jones

4th Henllys Superstar Nanette(Superstar), G Watkins & R Williams

 

Junior Heifer in milk 

1st Wyndford McCutch Rebecca (McCutchen), A H Wilson

2nd Davlea Doorman Ashlyn 2 (Doorman), B Davies

3rd Feizor Unix Lasenza (Unix), B Davies

 

Senior Heifer in milk

1st Erie WB Lustre (Windbrook), I Morgan

2nd Davlea Fitz Shadow (Fitz), B Davies

3rd Erie Wbrook Lustre (Windbrook), I Morgan

 

Dry Cow

1st Prospect Design Corrie (Design), M & J Owens

 

Junior Cow

1st Tregibby Atwood Geraldine (Atwood), A H Wilson

2nd Wiltor Silver Centerpiece (Silver), N J & L C Sercombe

3rd Wyndford Doorman Atlee 2 (Doorman), D W & C E Jones

4th Starlet Solomon Maria (Solomon), A H Wilson

5th Ingleview Estate Bevin (Estate), R & E Butterfield

 

Intermediate Cow

1st Davlea Bradnick Alicia (Bradnick), B Davives

2nd Whinchat Stanleycup Farrah (Stanleycup), C Wilson & L Lancaster

3rd Ingleview Rebel Roxie (Rebel), R & E Butterfield

4th Davlea Goldsun Raven (Goldsun), B Davies

5th Praire Saloon Lustre (Saloon), A H Wilson

6th Sterndale Explode Brenda (Explode), M & J Owens

 

Senior Cow

1st Newbirks Jazz 1584 (Lavenguard), R & E Butterfield

2nd Evening Stanleycup Jennifer (Stanleycup), C Wilson

3rd Penrikka Dempsey Inka 2 (Dempsey), J M & B S Jones

4th Erie Goldsun Supreme Maude (Goldsun), I Morgan 

Rules & Regulations

Showing Rules

Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement The updated rules and regulations can be downloaded by clicking on the pdf icon and link below. The rules and regulations support good animal husbandry practices at shows, while presenting a positive image to spectators. All exhibitors and their fitters, agents, or other representatives agree to abide by these rules and regulations.

Download Full Showing Rules

These rules and regulations will be reviewed on a regular basis.

Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters

Download Owner, Fitter Agreement form

Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement

Download Exhibitor’s Agreement form