Close
HYB EVENTS
Royal Ulster Winter Fair Results 2019
Starting in: 22 Days 13 Hours

Judge: Rob Anderson, Australia

 

Holstein Champion: Lisnalty Megasire Ritual

Holstein Reserve Champion: Tubbertoby Armani Fleur

 

Heifer in milk Champion: Boghill Glamour Hurricane Carlin D

Heifer in milk Reserve Champion: Priestland 6146 Atwood James Rose

 

Junior Champion: Wiltor Emilio Chassity

Junior Reserve Champion: Hallow Solomon Twizzle

 

Heifer, born on or after 1st June 2019 and on or after 1st December 2018 (8)

1st Priestland 6530 Solomon James Rose (Solomon), McLean family

2nd Greenlea Casper Rhapsody (Casper), P Greenan

3rd Beechview Doorman Bridget (Doorman), G Booth

4th Ballyboy Rambo Carmen (Rambo), Ballyboy Holsteins

5th Annaghmore Diamondback Barb (Diamondback), Annaghmore Holsteins

6th Ernevale Sidekick Triuna (Sidekick), S Gunn

7th Frocess Mogul Becci (Mogul), Gregg family

8th Frocess Attempt Arabess Red (Attempt Red), Gregg family

 

Heifer, born on or before 1st December 2018 and on or after 1st June 2018 (5)

1st Priestland 6474 Solomon James Rose (Solomon), McLean family

2nd Drumshanny Beaut Ra Ra Red (Beaut), T Williamson

3rd Slatabogie Axel August Alex Red (Axel-Red), A Paul

4th Carldanton Stronger Mahogany Red (Stronger), C Irwin

5th Dalevalley Lucky Jodie Red P (Lucky PP Red), T Williamson

 

Heifer, born before 1st June 2018 and on or after 1st December 2017 (6)

1st Wiltor Emilio Chassity (Emilio), M Breen

2nd Hallow Solomon Twizzle (Solomon), Hallow Holsteins

3rd Damm 1st Class Callen Lavish (Callen), G & D Simpson

4th Clonpaddin Byway Fame (Byway), C Irwin

5th Greenlea Atwood Roxy (Atwood), P Greenan

6th Beechview Emilio Pia (Emilio), G Booth

 

Junior Heifer in milk (6)

1st Glaslough Doorsopen Pebbles (Doorsopen), D Boyd & T Keith (BU)

2nd Lynbrook Atwood Erin (Atwood), R Timlin & D O’Neill

3rd Mostragee Kingpin Ellie (Kingpin), Henry family

4th Grangecon Door Honeybee (Mesdoor), A Kealy

5th Dunbanard Diamondback Adeen (Diamondback), P Dunn

6th Tubbertoby Doorman Franny (Doorman), Tubbertoby Holsteins

 

Intermediate Heifer in milk (6)

1st Lumville M Danoise (Mogul), Annaghmore Holsteins (BU)

2nd Clonpaddin Kingboy Shower (Kingboy), G Hurley

3rd Damm Show Us Your Fitz (Fitz), G & D Simpson

4th Beechview Fitz Danna (Fitz), G Booth

5th Tubbertoby Diamond Fussy (Diamondback), Tubbertoby Holsteins

6th Evergreen Bee Lydia (Beemer), L Murphy

 

Senior Heifer in milk (7)

1st Boghill Glamour Hurricane Carlin D (Hurricane), A Paul (BU)

2nd Priestland 6146 Atwood James Rose (Atwood), McLean family

3rd Evergreen Hag Lauren 2 (Hagley), L Murphy

4th Monamore DB Redrose (Diamondback), T Kelly

5th Damm Mesdoor Boukje (Mesdoor), G & D Simpson

6th Ernevale Megawatt Triuna (Megawatt), S Gunn

7th Derrymore P Martina Red (Apoll-P), N McCorry & Sons

 

Junior Cow in milk (6)

1st Lisnalty Megasire Ritual (Megasire), P Hannan (BU)

2nd Clonpaddin CWG Jill 14 (Goldchip), G Hurley

3rd Clonpaddin Doorman Fame (Doorman), G Booth

4th Blarney Mogul Polly 2 (Mogul), G Booth

5th Wiltor Mesdoor Jasmine (Mesdoor), A Paul

 

Senior Cow in milk (7)

1st Tubbertoby Armani Fleur (Armani), Tubbertoby Holsteins (BU)

2nd Fordwich Seaver Agnes 4 (Seaver), Henry family

3rd Lissue Doorman Fame 3 (Doorman), C McAufield

4th Ballyboy Sid Carmen (Sid), Ballyboy Holsteins

5th Damm Glauco Beth (Glauco), G & D Simpson

6th Derrymore Fidelity Liza Red 2 (Fidelty), N McCorry & Sons

7th Bannwater Sheba 84 (Gold Chip), A Magowan

 

Cow in milk having had three calvings (5)

1st Greenlea MG Rhapsdy (Mardi Gras), P Greenan (BU)

2nd Hallow Attic Christina (Attic), Hallow Holsteins

3rd Aghavilly Direct Rose Red (Direct), C Irwin

4th Hawksmoor Topee 92 (Alexander), G Booth

5th Sterndale Colt Raeet (Colt 45), L Murphy

 

Cow in milk having had four calvings (4)

1st Priestland 5446 Shot J Rose (Shottle), McLean family (BU)

2nd Boghill Aikman D Sara (Aikman), Annaghmore Holsteins

3rd Robinview Atwood Vicky 11 (Atwood), Henry, Simpson, Kennedy & Fleming

4th Baldonnel FM Renita (Flashmatic), C Dowling

 

Production cow (2)

1st Ernevale Minister Rosina (Mr Minister), S Gunn

2nd Priestland 4951 Shot Bedazzle (Shottle), McLean family

 

Rules & Regulations

Showing Rules

Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement The updated rules and regulations can be downloaded by clicking on the pdf icon and link below. The rules and regulations support good animal husbandry practices at shows, while presenting a positive image to spectators. All exhibitors and their fitters, agents, or other representatives agree to abide by these rules and regulations.

Download Full Showing Rules

These rules and regulations will be reviewed on a regular basis.

Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters

Download Owner, Fitter Agreement form

Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement

Download Exhibitor’s Agreement form