Close
HYB EVENTS
National Holstein Show 2019 Results
Starting in: 22 Days 13 Hours

Judge: Patrick Ruttimann

 

Holstein Grand Championship

Champion and Interbreed Champion: Newbirks Jazz 1584

Reserve Champion: Evening Stanleycup Jennifer

Honourable Mention: Whinchat Stanleycup Farrah

 

Holstein Heifer Championship

Champion: Riverdane Absolute Springsteen

Reserve Champion: Newbirks Jazz 1800

Honourable Mention: Knowlesmere Atwood Chic

 

HOLSTEIN MATURE COW IN MILK (3)

1st Newbirks Jazz 1584 (Comestar Lavanguard), R & E Butterfield

2nd Evening Stanleycup Jennifer (Gillette Stanleycup), Evening Hill Farm LTD

3rd Newbirks Lauthority Caye (Comestar Lauthority), A Lawson & Son

 

RED & WHITE COW IN MILK (6)

1st Panda Heart Of Gold Red (Mr Atwood Brokaw), Panda Holsteins

2nd Beeline Texas Swan 2 (Texas Red), S N Bailey & Partners

3rd Eastford Atomium Kiwi Red (Gen-I-Beq Atomium Red), Eastford Holsteins

4th Cricketfield Integral Rae Red (Blondin Integral), P Mellors

5th Morwick Ruth 158 (Poos Stadel Classic), D A Howie & Sons

6thArbennig Destry Scarlet Red (Scientific Destry), Arbennig Holsteins

 

HOLSTEIN 5 YEAR OLD IN MILK (7)

1st Whinchat Stanleycup Farrah (Gillette Stanleycup), Evening Hill Farm LTD

2nd Aliann Mincio Kitty (Bertaiola Mincio), N J & L C Sercombe & D W & C E Jones

3rd Davlea Goldsun Raven (Toc-Farm Goldsun), B L Davies & Son

4th Riverdane Springsteen Explode (Wabash-Way Explode), Riverdane Holsteins

5th Hawksmoor Shannon 18 (Dalbytop Phil), Seaton Farms & Hawksmoor

6th Hawksmoor Rene 50 (Regancrest Mac Bedford), Seaton Farms

7th Drointon Magical TS MarqI (Nethervalley Magical), A & D Mackellar

 

HOLSTEIN 4 YEAR OLD IN MILK; Born between 1stMay ’14 – 30thApr ’15 (8)

1st Riverdane Ashlyns Gold(Mr Chassity Gold Chip), Evening Hill Farm LTD

2nd Davlea Bradnick Alicia (Regancrest-GV S Bradnick), B L Davies & Son

3rd Blydale El Niro Missy (Pine-Tree Sid), S & T Wake

4th Firstlook Dreamy Ricki (Heavenly Golden Dreams), J & S Doherty & I & G Jones

5th TLC Drointon Seisme (GS Alliance O Kaliber), A & D Mackellar & T Lomas

6th Davlea Stanleycup Lulu (Gillette Stanleycup), B L Davies & Son

7th Knowlesmere Windbrook Chancel (Gillette Windbrook), A & J Whittaker

8th Beaconhill Daryl Corrie (Scientific Daryl), O Reed

 

HOLSTEIN SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD IN MILK; Born between 1st May ’15 – 31s t Oct ’15 (8)

1st Whinchat Snowy Tippy 2 (Lookout Pesce Snowy), Evening Hill Farm LTD

2nd Wiltor Silver Centerpiece (Seagull-Bay Silver), N J & L C Sercombe

3rd Tregibby Atwood Geraldine (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood), A H Wilson & Son

4th Feizor Elude A Rapture (Silverridge V Elude), W A & A Booth

5th Wormanby Commander Arnhilda(Larcrest Commander), Wormanby Farms LTD

6th Onco Art Mandy(Mr Aubrey Observer Art), Oncoland

7th Peak Gold Mogul Rhapsody(Mountfield SSI DCY Mogul), Y Bradbury

8th Topcroft Elias Cherry(Shanael Elias), T Crawford & Co Ltd

 

HOLSTEIN JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD IN MILK; Born between 1stNov ’15 – 30thApr ’16 (12)

1st Knowlesmere Solomon Diamond (Walnutlawn Solomon), A & J Whittaker

2nd Wyndford Doorman Atlee 2 (Val-Bisson Doorman), D W & C E Jones

3rd Riverdane Brady Sharon (Butz-Butler Atwood Brady), Riverdane Holsteins

4th Starlet Solomon Maria(Walnutlawn Solomon), A H Wilson & Son

5th Wormanby Commander Gloriette (Larcrest Commander), Wormanby Farms LTD

6th Feizor Doorman G Dandy (Val-Bisson Doorman), D W & C E Jones

7th Knowlesmere Miss Brandysnap(Denmire Mesdoor), A & J Whittaker

8th Lesmay Armani Starlet (Mr Apples Armani), B Weatherup & Partners

9th Davlea Doorman Jenn (Val-Bisson Doorman), B L Davies & Son

10th Warnelview Octane Glenys (Stantons High Octane), K J & C S Wilson LTD

11th Riverdane Apples Beauty (Apples Absolute-Red), Riverdane Holsteins

12th Hennikers Nolhhanna (MS Atlees SHT Aftershock), T & M Warren

 

HOLSTEIN SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD IN MILK; Born between 1st May ‘16 – 31st Dec ’16 (11)

1st Riverdane Absolute Springsteen (Apples Absolute-Red), Riverdane Holsteins

2nd Knowlesmere Atwood Chic (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood), A & J Whittaker

3rd Tregibby Doorman Cinderella (Val-Bisson Doorman), A H Wilson & Son

4thAliann Mario Peggy (Quality Doorman Mario), D W & C E Jones

5th Sterndale Linkup Rae (EDG Mogul Link Up 8217), W J Nadin & Co

6th Dulais Doorman Rae 2 (Val-Bisson Doorman), O Reed

7th Wyndford McCutch Erle 19 (De-Su Bkm Mccutchen 1174), P S Harris

8th Sterndale Denver Rae (Mr Mogul Denver 1426), W J Nadin & Co

9th Riverdane Luckie Ashlyn (Luck-E Absolute Awesome-Red), Riverdane Holsteins

10th Styche Armour Hilgonda (Ladys-Manor Halo Armour), Seaton Farms

11th Tregibby Doorman Bloom (Val-Bisson Doorman), A H Wilson & Son

 

HOLSTEIN INTERMEDIATE 2 YEAR OLD IN MILK; Born between 1stJan ’17 – 31stMay ’17 (10)

1st Newbirks Jazz 1800 (Walnutlawn Solomon), A Lawson & Son

2nd Davlea Doorman Ashlyn 2 (Val-Bisson Doorman), B L Davies & Son

3rd Logan Estate Jazz (EDG Esther Estate 8132), B Yates & Son

4th Wyndford McCutch Rebecca (De-Su Bkm Mccutchen 1174), A H Wilson & Son

5th Ingleview Roxie Solomon (Walnutlawn Solomon), R & E Butterfield

6th Peak Gold Den Rhapsody (Mr Mogul Denver 1426), Y Bradbury

7th Tregibby Beemer Kitty (Pol Butte Mc Beemer), A H Wilson & Son

8th Wolfa Dempsey Summer (Lirr Drew Dempsey), M Armstrong

9th Cairnrock Monterey Amanda (View-Home Monterey), A E & A Swale

10th Curscombe Octane Clover (Stantons High Octane), C R J & J A Bishop

 

HOLSTEIN JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD IN MILK (9)

1st Chedhunt Cinderdoor Rach (KH Cinderdoor), Chedhunt Holsteins

2nd Panda Strike It Rich Red (Mr Danielle Devour), Panda Holsteins

3rd Logan Fitz Becky (Toc-Farm Fitz), B Yates & Son

4th Feizor Unix W Lasenza 5 (Croteau Lesperron Unix), W A & A Booth        

5th Starlet Erie Sirwood Barbie 2 ET (Mattenhof Sirwood), I R Morgan

6th Firstlook Jackpot Sol Abrianna (Walnutlawn Solomon), J & S Doherty & J Watts

7th Knowlesmere Windy Sol Chancel (Walnutlawn Solomon), A & J Whittaker

8th Peak Doorman Camilla (Val-Bisson Doorman), Y Bradbury

9th Beaconhill Kingpin Paula 2 (Kerndtway Kingpin), O Reed

 

RED & WHITE HEIFER IN MILK (5)       

1st Rockset Integral Rae Red (Blondin Integral), Eastford Holsteins  

2nd Pinupgirl Awesome Sangria (Luck-E Absolute Awesome-Red), B Weatherup & Partners

3rd Trigarn Absolute Kaylie Red (Apples Absolute-Red), I R Morgan

4th Wolfa Awesome Anna 260 (Luck-E Absolute Awesome Red), Messrs M Armstrong

5th Cuthill Towers Addiction Peony (Mr Ansly Addiction-P-Red), A & S Lawrie

Rules & Regulations

Showing Rules

Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement The updated rules and regulations can be downloaded by clicking on the pdf icon and link below. The rules and regulations support good animal husbandry practices at shows, while presenting a positive image to spectators. All exhibitors and their fitters, agents, or other representatives agree to abide by these rules and regulations.

Download Full Showing Rules

These rules and regulations will be reviewed on a regular basis.

Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters

Download Owner, Fitter Agreement form

Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement

Download Exhibitor’s Agreement form