Close
HYB EVENTS
Agriscot Results 2019
Starting in: 22 Days 13 Hours

Judge: Selwyn Donald, NZ

 

Supercow: Whinchat Snowy Tippy 2

Superheifer: Logan Estate Jazz

 

Champion Cow: Whinchat Snowy Tippy 2

Reserve Champion Cow: Aliann Mincio Kitty

Honourable Mention: Evening Stanleycup Jennifer

 

Champion Heifer: Logan Estate Jazz

Reserve Champion Heifer: Richaven MVP Gail

 

Champion Red and White Heifer: Rockset Integral Rae Red

Reserve Champion Red and White Heifer: Pinupgirl Awesome Sangria Red

 

Champion Red and White Cow: Logan Integral Jodie Red 3

Reserve Champion Red and White Cow: Redsky Ladd Delight Red

 

 

Red and White Heifer

1st Rockset Integral Rae Red (Integral), Eastford Holsteins

2nd Pinupgirl Awesome Sangria Red (Awesome-Red), B Weatherup & Partners

3rd Parkend LA Striptease Red (Awesome-Red), A Struthers & S Esquirdo

4th Cuthill Towers Addiction Peony (Addiction-P-Red), A & S Lawrie

5th Morwick Peggy 111 (Redhot Red), M & P Howie

 

Junior Heifer

1st Beechview Solomon Lavish (Solomon), Icow, Huddlesford & Whinhill Holsteins

2nd Feizor Unix W Lasenza 5 (Unix), W A & A Booth

3rd Pinupgirl Awesome Stockings (Awesome-Red), B Weatherup & Partners

4th Logan Applicable Belle 2 (Applicable), B G Yates & Son

5th Witherslack Kimball Mab (Kimball), J & I Wilson

6th Ingleden Diamondback Locket (Diamondback), M Williamson

 

Senior Heifer

1st Logan Estate Jazz (Estate 8132), B G Yates & Son

2nd Richaven MVP Gloria (MVP), R A Bown

3rd Ingleview Roxie Solomon (Solomon), R & E Butterfield

4th Denmire Expander Roxy 81 (Expander), J W & M Dennison

5th Saxelby Novo Sundae (Novo), R A Bown

 

Red and White Cow

1st Logan Integral Jodie Red 3 (Integral), B G Yates & Son

2nd Redsky Ladd Delight Red (Ladd P-Red), J & G Lawrie

3rd Nethervalley Apples Emma Red (Absolute-Red), The Firm of R & M Scott

 

Junior Cow

1st Whinchat Snowy Tippy 2 (Snowy), Evening Hill Farm Ltd

2nd Feizor Doorman G Dandy (Doorman), D W & C E Jones

3rd Lillyhall Cashmoney Bonita (Cashmoney), Icow, Huddlesford & Whinhill Holsteins

4th Lesmay Armani Starlet (Armani), B Weatherup & Partners

5th Richaven Brokaw Dawn (Brokaw), R A Bown

6th Richaven Snowy Bonheur (Snowy), R A Bown

7th Kepculloch Camelot Kimo (Camelot), A Cook & R Steel

8th Blythbridge Altaspring Bonnie (Altaspring), Laird Farming Company

9th Shiningstar Crystal A Cutes (Atwood), E & E T Tomlinson & Son

10th Blythbridge Extreme Creme Caramel (Altaextreme), Laird Farming Company

11th Riverdane Dust Ashlyn (Golddust), Riverdane Holsteins

 

Intermediate Cow

1st Riverdane Colt Strawberry (Colt 45), Riverdane Holsteins

2nd Riverdane Ashlyns Gold (Gold Chip), Evening Hill Farm Ltd

3rd Witherslack Mincio Joanne 2 (Mincio), J & I Wilson

 

Senior Cow

1st Aliann Mincio Kitty (Mincio), D W & C E Jones and N & L Sercombe

2nd Evening Stanleycup Jennifer (Stanleycup), Evening Hill Farm Ltd

3rd Newbirks Jazz 1584 (Lavanguard), R & E Butterfield

4th Richaven Sanchez Squaw 2 (Sanchez), R A Bown

5th Richaven Fever Fransci (Fever), R A Bown

6th Ingleden Goldfish Galilee (Goldfish), M Williamson

Rules & Regulations

Showing Rules

Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement The updated rules and regulations can be downloaded by clicking on the pdf icon and link below. The rules and regulations support good animal husbandry practices at shows, while presenting a positive image to spectators. All exhibitors and their fitters, agents, or other representatives agree to abide by these rules and regulations.

Download Full Showing Rules

These rules and regulations will be reviewed on a regular basis.

Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters

Download Owner, Fitter Agreement form

Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement

Download Exhibitor’s Agreement form